• Facebook
  • OSPI on Twitter
  • Instagram Icon
  • OSPI Medium
  • OSPI LinkedIn
  • OSPI YouTube
  • Subscribe to OSPI GovDelivery

Art Show Winners

OSPI Staff Award / Governor's Choice Award

B. Ryan
Artist's Name: B. Ryan
Title: Summer in Central Park
Medium: Watercolor
Dimensions:
Teacher: Zane Mills
School/District: Inglemoor HS/Northshore

Superintendent's Choice Award

C. Cunning
Artist's Name: C. Cunning
Title: September Fire
Medium: Oil Paint
Dimensions:
Teacher: Michael McClun
School/District: Wenatchee High School/Wenatchee

Jurors' Choice Award

J. Chen
Artist's Name: J. Chen
Title: Glass Blown Orchestration
Medium: Colored Pencil
Dimensions:
Teacher: Jason Moodie
School/District: Sammamish Senior High/Bellevue

Washington Art Education Association Tribute Award Winner

L. Camp
Artist's Name: L. Camp
Title: Kristen
Medium: Watercolor
Dimensions:
Teacher: Michael McClun
School/District: Wenatchee High School/Wenatchee

Jurors' Choice Award

G. Thomas
Artist's Name: G. Thomas
Title: Bicycle Kick
Medium: Wire Mesh; Solder
Dimensions:
Teacher: Phil Thomas
School/District: Manson High School/Manson

Jurors' Choice Award

L. Bourgeous
Artist's Name: L. Bourgeous
Title: Reminiscence
Medium: Pastel
Dimensions:
Teacher: Pam Smith
School/District: East Valley High School/East Valley (Spokane)

Jurors' Choice Award

M. Ruddell
Artist's Name: M. Ruddell
Title: Hardwired
Medium: Mixed Media
Dimensions:
Teacher: Jason Schell
School/District: Sammamish Senior High/Bellevue

Jurors' Choice Award

T. Strong
Artist's Name: T. Strong
Title: Dreams
Medium: Graphite
Dimensions:
Teacher: Pam Smith
School/District: East Valley High School/East Valley (Spokane)

State Board of Education Award

K. Gulickson
Artist's Name: K. Gulickson
Title: I Got Rhythm
Medium: Mixed Media
Dimensions:
Teacher: T.J. Frey
School/District: R A Long High School/Longview

ESD "Best of Show Winner" Certificate of Recognition (Non purchased awards)

A. Cornelio
Artist's Name: A. Cornelio
Title: Shattered
Medium: Prismacolor Colored
Dimensions:
Teacher: Laura Wise
School/District: Toppenish High School/Toppenish

ESD "Best of Show Winner" Certificate of Recognition (Non purchased awards)

R. Morgan
Artist's Name: R. Morgan
Title: Future Contemplation
Medium: Charcoal
Dimensions:
Teacher: Eileen Yost
School/District: Mossyrock Jr./Sr. High School/Mossyrock

ESD "Best of Show Winner" Certificate of Recognition (Non purchased awards)

E. Londen
Artist's Name: E. Londen
Title: What About Me
Medium: Colored Pencil
Dimensions:
Teacher: Gina Marchetti
School/District: Evergreen High School/Central Kitsap

ESD "Best of Show Winner" Certificate of Recognition (Non purchased awards)

L. Thomas
Artist's Name: L. Thomas
Title: Playtime
Medium: Collograph Print
Dimensions:
Teacher: Kelley Muntean
School/District: Hanford High School/Richland

ESD "Best of Show Winner" Certificate of Recognition (Non purchased awards)

A. Jackson
Artist's Name: A. Jackson
Title: A Day at the Zoo
Medium: Graphic
Dimensions:
Teacher: Rick Wigre
School/District: Henry M. Jackson High School/Everett